Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 「機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ」 Ep 44-46

I bet Iok will last until the final episode. If he’s still alive by that time, I’ll be so pissed.

Sigh, let’s hope that Julietta doesn’t pull an Ein or else, Tekkadan gonna have a bad time with her. #47 just got out now, so gotta watch it soon.

#44: The Man Who Holds The Soul
#45: If This Is The End
#46: For Whom?

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 「機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ」 Ep 42 & 43

mt-inc-gunibo-43-9124e385-mkv_snapshot_10-56_2017-02-18_01-33-09Surprise, surprise! It really is him! What a twist! Hahahahaahaha… Nope.

Yea, we already knew it wayyy earlier than this. The way he acted when talking about McGillis was too obvious. Also, McGillis’s true motive is kinda silly though. Typical Okada writing.

#42: Settlement
#43: Revealed Intentions